_ _ _
Products
Herbals.lv

BIO MAKADAMIA OIL

Macadamia nut oil (macadamia ternifolia)<br />Easily absorbed oil, ideal for dry and damaged skin.
Code: 3385 4.70
MAKADAMIA OIL 100ml
Macadamia oil

Product of biological agriculture.



This oil is one of the most hypoallergenic oils. It’s quickly absorbed into the skin, it is called "rapidly vanishing oil". This oil stimulates blood circulation and helps heal scars.



Macadamia tree’s home is Australia, where it’s also native of the most exquisite oil- Macadamia. Gradually, the tree have started to grow in Hawaii, in the southern United States, in some African countries, in Guatemala, Costa Rica, Brazil and Fiji. Macadamia nuts contain abundant oil, which are traditionally obtained by cold pressing of fresh nuts, grinded them and squeezed the golden oil, which is valued as a great cooking oil with pleasant taste and aroma, and as a natural and effective means of skin care products. Macadamia nut oil is resistant to oxidation because of its composition, like olive oil and avocado oil, besides this oil is rich in vitamin E, which is a natural antioxidant. Because of these properties, macadamia nut oil is becoming increasingly popular around the world, and as a food and as a cosmetic means.



Macadamia nut oil - a golden oil, which has a sweet nutty flavor and aroma. This oil is recommended for use in the preparation and various salads, and marinades and also for the preparation of hot meals, as this oil is particularly resistant to extremely high temperatures. It is especially suited for fast frying food (stir-fry), and cooking in the oven. The oil does not form free radicals when heated to 210 C.



Macadamia oil for health

Australian macadamia oil known for its health benefits, which are the main are fatty monounsaturated acids which form 80% of oil. It’s called "good fat", as well as olive oil, are useful for cardiovascular health system and they help maintain healthy cholesterol levels in the blood. Macadamia nuts contain elements such as calcium, potassium, magnesium, iron, zinc, copper, selenium and vitamins - E, B1, B2, B5.



Macadamia oil for beauty

Macadamia oil is an effective oil for skin care, as part of its composition is palmitoleic acid and it’s able to delay the aging process and help to fight existing signs of aging skin. Macadamia oil can easily absorb without creating a feeling of greasiness, so it is nice to use in skin care products for face and body. Regular use of macadamia oil makes the skin softer, moisturizes and gives vitality. Also, macadamia oil recommended for dry and brittle hair, it is used as an air conditioner or applied on the scalp for at least 1 hour before the hair washing. The roots of the hair, scalp and hair absorb, and as a result, the oil helps to restore vitality and shine to the hair.



Macadamia nut oil is also recommended for dry nails. The oil must be heated and hold on the fingertips for 5 - 10 minutes. After that, the remaining oil is rubbed into the skin. To restore health of dry skin, this procedure should be repeated at least once a week. This procedure will not only improve the skin condition, but also will make your nails stronger.



But, like any vegetable oil, also macadamia oil can help maintain skin elasticity, the health of hair and nails in the case if you take it inside at least one tablespoon a day, because unsaturated fatty acids - help to maintain the health and beauty of hair and skin.



Application:

• Ideal for the care of children's skin.

• Excellent for toning body massage.

• Eliminates burns and relieves redness after sun.

• Apply in the prevention of rosacea, cellulite, stretch marks.

• Masks with macadamia rescued from dandruff, strengthen and restore hair.

• As a supplement - 10% in the composition of the mixture of massage, care for aging, dry skin and body.

• Can be used as a base oil.



Composition: high content of potassium, zinc, selenium, vitamins, minerals, proteins, palmitic acid - 18-25% oleic acid - 55-62%.



Contraindications: Use with caution with food allergies to nuts.

Without preservatives. Store in a container at a temperature of 7-25 C.



Country of origin: Kenya

Manufacturer: Oil Tree SIA, Latvija

Net weight: 100ml


Also bought

BIO ARGAN OIL 13.20€ 100% Natural and Organic Argan oil Oil Tree
BIO APPLE BALSAMIC VINEGAR 14.00€ BIO APPLE BALSAMIC VINEGAR
BIO BLACK CUMIN OIL Oil Tree 10.00€ Black cumin oil,cold-pressed(Nigella sativa, Kalaundzhi)

Top sellers

COCONUT OIL 500ml AKCIJA 1+1 7.50€ Refined Coconut oil
SESAME OIL Arvins AKCIJA -40% 4.50€ Black Sesame seeds oil
COCONUT OIL 1 L -50% 7.00€ Refined Coconut oil
This item has been added to cart.
+371 286-688-54
herbals@herbals.lv
SIA ELFARM HERBALSHOP
LV40003936046
Банковские реквизиты:
AS Swedbank HABALV22
KONTS: LV66HABA0551017184222
Dabur
Organic India
Himalaya Drug
Planet Ayurveda
Indian Henna
Phytolab
Herbals Diet
Swanson
Natura House
Salidzini.lv logotips Meklē preces Latvijas interneta veikalos
All rights reserved | HERBALS.LV | Copyright SIA ELFARM HERBALSHOP © 2006-2015