Country of origin: India
Trade mark: "Indian Neem"
Net content: 100ml
Neem oil, obtained by cold pressing. Unrefined.
Disinfects, moisturizes and protects the skin. Neem oil has long been used in Ayurvedic medicine in creams, lotions, shampoos and soaps. This oil is known for its spectacular antibacterial and antiseptic qualities.Neem oil has a warming and stimulating blood circulation effect, it’s also effective against rheumatism and arthritis.
Neem oil has been successfully used in various skin diseases (eczema, psoriasis, atopic dermatitis, fever, urticaria), as well as in the treatment of wounds, pressure sores and cuts, against insect bites.
Information about Neem oil https://www.tipsbulletin.com/39-fascinating-uses-and-benefits-of-neem-oil/